Asplundia brachypus (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica brachypus Drude]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. III (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachypus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brachypus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14575

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica brachypus Drude
  2. Carludovica schizophylla Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia brachypus (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica brachypus Drude]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. III (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8velj836bpsoko9k4ovqpvinc0
SESSION date in: 2019-01-16
SESSION time in: 00:41:11
SESSION unix time in : 1547595671
SESSION unix time out: 1547596271
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547595671
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.224.102.60