Asplundia tetragonopus (Mart. ex Drude) Harling [as Carludovica tetragonopus Mart. ex Drude]
cited name:
Carludovica tetragonopus Mart. ex Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. IV (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonopus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica tetragonopus Mart. ex Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia tetragonopus (Mart. ex Drude) Harling [as Carludovica tetragonopus Mart. ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. IV (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9a0emjmgg4e8rqs0q22p2cfb0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:48:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569163691
SESSION unix time out: 1569164291
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569163691
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184