Thoracocarpus bissectus (Vell.) Harling [as Carludovica sarmentosa Sagot ex Drude]
cited name:
Carludovica sarmentosa Sagot ex Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. V (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sarmentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bissectus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14577


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica bracteosa Gleason
  2. Carludovica kegeliana Lemaire
  3. Carludovica mattogrossensis Lindm.
  4. Carludovica sarmentosa Sagot ex Drude
  5. Carludovica tristicha Drude
  6. Dracontium bissectum Vell.
  7. Philodendron bissectum (Vell.) Stellfeld
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thoracocarpus bissectus (Vell.) Harling [as Carludovica sarmentosa Sagot ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 58, fig. V (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gndgn1nqr1ld4kpfn6tk80ult7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 06:59:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569214748
SESSION unix time out: 1569215348
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569214748
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20