Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica trailiana Drude]
cited name:
Carludovica trailiana Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 59 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trailianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: funifer, funifera, funiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14578


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth
  2. Ludovia funifera Poit.
  3. Salmia funifera (Poit.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica trailiana Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 59 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l8e749imqj9ijor1nspsee6ga2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:25:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571743505
SESSION unix time out: 1571744105
time_left: 593
current unix time :1571743512
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93