Asplundia divergens (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica divergens Drude]
cited name:
Carludovica divergens Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 59 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: divergens
epithet recognized: divergens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14579


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica acuminata Poeppig & Endl.
  2. Carludovica divergens Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplundia divergens (Drude) Harling [as Carludovica divergens Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 59 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h4glv8bvc90qklg7c7v5okcav0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 20:26:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569263200
SESSION unix time out: 1569263800
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569263200
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28