Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica heterophylla Mart. ex Drude]
cited name:
Carludovica heterophylla Mart. ex Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 59 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: funifer, funifera, funiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14580


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica funifera (Poit.) Kunth
  2. Ludovia funifera Poit.
  3. Salmia funifera (Poit.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Evodianthus funifer (Poit.) Lindm. [as Carludovica heterophylla Mart. ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 59 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3dg8lv7vv0r3m9bn9alj0jq6e1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:33:47
SESSION unix time in : 1569267227
SESSION unix time out: 1569267827
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130