Ludovia lancifolia Brongn. [as Ludovia crenifolia Drude]
cited name:
Ludovia crenifolia Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 60, fig. I (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lancifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14581


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica crenifolia Mart. ex Drude
  2. Carludovica disticha Neumann
  3. Carludovica lancifolia Hort. Paris ex H. Wend.
  4. Ludovia crenifolia Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ludovia lancifolia Brongn. [as Ludovia crenifolia Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 60, fig. I (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5113ojf4ibfe1ut7kkoe4jjan5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:34:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568838844
SESSION unix time out: 1568839444
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568838844
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12