Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
cited name:
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 245, t. 60, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude & Poiteau]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily: Cyclanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14582


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclanthus bifolius Perr.
  2. Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
  3. Cyclanthus bipartitus Drude
  4. Cyclanthus cristatus Klotzsch
  5. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit. ex A. Rich.
  6. Cyclanthus plumieri Poit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 245, t. 60, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude & Poiteau]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7c1pcancfpe98lapcpbre1ape3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:56:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571716569
SESSION unix time out: 1571717169
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571716569
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87