Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.
cited name:
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 287, t. 62, fig. I (1881) [J. Bartling & J. Bartling]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14583


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon viniferum (P. Beauv.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia diasticha Burret
  3. Raphia vinifera Otedoh
  4. Sagus raphia Poiret
  5. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Pers.
  6. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 287, t. 62, fig. I (1881) [J. Bartling & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rapfc8eutm6bjekk9c5rhou0o2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 00:33:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571351602
SESSION unix time out: 1571352202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571351602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98