Anthurium harrisii (Graham) G. Don [as Pothos harrisii Graham]
cited name:
Pothos harrisii Graham

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 14: t. 1301 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: harrisii
epithet recognized: harrisii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145856


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium assimile Schott
  2. Anthurium consanguineum Kunth ex Schott
  3. Anthurium consanguineum Kunth
  4. Anthurium harrisii (Schott) Voss
  5. Anthurium harrisii (Schott) Engl.
  6. Anthurium harrisii (Kunth ex Schott) Engl.
  7. Anthurium harrisii N.E. Br.
  8. Anthurium longifolium Engl.
  9. Anthurium pulchrum N.E. Br.
  10. Anthurium scolopendroides Engl.
  11. Anthurium undulatum K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  12. Pothos harrisii Graham
  13. Pothos rubricaulis Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium harrisii (Graham) G. Don [as Pothos harrisii Graham]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 14: t. 1301 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vmdm1ij72b9ptsrsl6sdtplsh6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:22:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569230568
SESSION unix time out: 1569231168
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569230568
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43