Mauritia aculeata Kunth
cited name:
Mauritia aculeata Kunth

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 292, t. 62, fig. IV (1881) [J. Bartling & J. Bartling]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14586


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia aculeata Kunth
  2. Mauritia amazonica Barb. Rodr.
  3. Mauritia cataractarum (Dugand) Balick
  4. Mauritia gracilis Wallace
  5. Mauritia limnophylla Barb. Rodr.
  6. Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.
  7. Mauritiella cataractarum Dugand
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia aculeata Kunth
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 292, t. 62, fig. IV (1881) [J. Bartling & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: htp86lg8kb9jqv7he0mfdrnda3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 00:29:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571351365
SESSION unix time out: 1571351965
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571351366
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98