Mauritia armata Mart.

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 62, fig. V (1881) [J. Bartling & J. Bartling]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: armatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: armatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14587

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia aculeata Mart.
  2. Mauritia armata Mart.
  3. Mauritia campylostachys (Burret) Balick
  4. Mauritia duckei (Burret) Balick
  5. Mauritia huebneri Burret
  6. Mauritia intermedia Burret
  7. Mauritia macrospadix (Burret) Balick
  8. Mauritia martiana Spruce
  9. Mauritia nannostachys (Burret) Balick
  10. Mauritia peruviana Becc.
  11. Mauritia pumila Wallace
  12. Mauritia subinermis Spruce
  13. Mauritiella campylostachys Burret
  14. Mauritiella duckei Burret
  15. Mauritiella huebneri (Burret) Burret
  16. Mauritiella intermedia (Burret) Burret
  17. Mauritiella macrospadix Burret
  18. Mauritiella martiana (Spruce) Burret
  19. Mauritiella nannostachys Burret
  20. Mauritiella peruviana (Becc.) Burret
  21. Mauritiella pumila (Wallace) Burret
  22. Mauritiella subinermis (Spruce) Burret
  23. Oenocarpus dealbatus H. Wendl.
  24. Orophoma subinermis (Spruce) Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia armata Mart.
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 62, fig. V (1881) [J. Bartling & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ln4a31s8o3qgu8spbep77ptd5
SESSION date in: 2018-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:50:26
SESSION unix time in : 1537447826
SESSION unix time out: 1537448426
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537447826
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.150.27