Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.
cited name:
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 62, fig. VII (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14589


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 62, fig. VII (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j3vqr73qvanfo1kuklafnav033
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 04:21:12
SESSION unix time in : 1573788072
SESSION unix time out: 1573788672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573788072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97