Haworthia aristata Haw. [as Aloe denticulata (Haw.) Schultes & Schultes f.]
cited name:
Aloe denticulata (Haw.) Schultes & Schultes f.

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 14: t. 1350 (1827) [G. Cooke]

drawing: G. Cooke
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: denticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aristatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145905


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe denticulata (Haw.) Schultes & Schultes f.
  2. Haworthia denticulata Haw.
  3. Haworthia setata Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Haworthia aristata Haw. [as Aloe denticulata (Haw.) Schultes & Schultes f.]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 14: t. 1350 (1827) [G. Cooke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4u1ugj04og0teilie6tbaljgn6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 08:35:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576395356
SESSION unix time out: 1576395956
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576395356
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223