Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum casiquiarense (Spruce) Drude]
cited name:
Lepidocaryum casiquiarense (Spruce) Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 62, fig. XI (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: casiquiarensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14593


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum casiquiarense (Spruce) Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 62, fig. XI (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n250kjqegsk51dolkrdokr68j7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 00:26:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573773962
SESSION unix time out: 1573774562
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573773962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239