Rhododendron calendulaceum (Michx.) Torrey var. cupraea [as Azalea calendulacea Michx. var. cupraea]

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 14: t. 1394 (1827) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calendulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calendulaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145949

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea calendulacea Michx.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron calendulaceum (Michx.) Torrey var. cupraea [as Azalea calendulacea Michx. var. cupraea]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 14: t. 1394 (1827) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506157913
current unix time :1506157913
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: