Mauritia aculeata Kunth
cited name:
Mauritia aculeata Kunth

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 63, fig. II (1881) [Wallis & J. Bartling]

drawing: Wallis
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14595


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia aculeata Kunth
  2. Mauritia amazonica Barb. Rodr.
  3. Mauritia cataractarum (Dugand) Balick
  4. Mauritia gracilis Wallace
  5. Mauritia limnophylla Barb. Rodr.
  6. Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.
  7. Mauritiella cataractarum Dugand
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia aculeata Kunth
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 63, fig. II (1881) [Wallis & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s0mte5fr5hg4pjd8e87g8ef2n7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 09:09:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568876963
SESSION unix time out: 1568877563
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568876963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76