Mauritia aculeata Kunth
cited name:
Mauritia aculeata Kunth

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 63, fig. II (1881) [Wallis & J. Bartling]

drawing: Wallis
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14595


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia aculeata Kunth
  2. Mauritia amazonica Barb. Rodr.
  3. Mauritia cataractarum (Dugand) Balick
  4. Mauritia gracilis Wallace
  5. Mauritia limnophylla Barb. Rodr.
  6. Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.
  7. Mauritiella cataractarum Dugand
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia aculeata Kunth
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 63, fig. II (1881) [Wallis & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1p9f9n0c4le2v9uujlb3rp0g13
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:26:16
SESSION unix time in : 1568751976
SESSION unix time out: 1568752576
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568751976
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190