Mauritia aculeata Kunth
cited name:
Mauritia aculeata Kunth

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 63, fig. II (1881) [Wallis & J. Bartling]

drawing: Wallis
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14595


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia aculeata Kunth
  2. Mauritia amazonica Barb. Rodr.
  3. Mauritia cataractarum (Dugand) Balick
  4. Mauritia gracilis Wallace
  5. Mauritia limnophylla Barb. Rodr.
  6. Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.
  7. Mauritiella cataractarum Dugand
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia aculeata Kunth
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 63, fig. II (1881) [Wallis & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0949c2r5l12qbopg0qnsmnlms2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:17:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571743052
SESSION unix time out: 1571743652
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571743053
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93