Mauritia aculeata Kunth
cited name:
Mauritia aculeata Kunth

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 64, fig. I (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14596


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia aculeata Kunth
  2. Mauritia amazonica Barb. Rodr.
  3. Mauritia cataractarum (Dugand) Balick
  4. Mauritia gracilis Wallace
  5. Mauritia limnophylla Barb. Rodr.
  6. Mauritia linnophilla Barb. Rodr.
  7. Mauritiella cataractarum Dugand
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia aculeata Kunth
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 64, fig. I (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qv2jkbovngmet7as2e87436967
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 04:24:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573788275
SESSION unix time out: 1573788875
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573788275
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97