Calceolaria petioalaris Cav. [as Calceolaria connata Hook. ex Graham]

The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 19: t. 1807 (1827) [?]

drawing: ?
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: connatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petioalaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=145962

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Boea alata Pers.
  2. Calceolaria connata Hook. ex Graham
  3. Calceolaria cuspidata Phil.
  4. Calceolaria effusa Phil.
  5. Calceolaria floribunda Lindl.
  6. Calceolaria petioalaris (Phil.) Reiche
  7. Calceolaria petioalaris Clos
  8. Calceolaria petioalaris Clos
  9. Calceolaria petiolaris Vahl
  10. Fagelia petioalaris (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria petioalaris Cav. [as Calceolaria connata Hook. ex Graham]
The botanical cabinet [C. Loddiges], vol. 19: t. 1807 (1827) [?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rfhf0hnl62h4fmg0ef085gc8b4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:47:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566629221
SESSION unix time out: 1566629821
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4