Mauritia carana Wallace ex Archer [as Orophoma carana (Wallace ex Archer) Spruce ex Drude]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 66 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caranus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caranus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14601

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia carana Wallace
  2. Orophoma carana (Wallace ex Archer) Spruce ex Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia carana Wallace ex Archer [as Orophoma carana (Wallace ex Archer) Spruce ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 66 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0nguel4i7gb5n3h7vs9877q845
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 00:13:49
SESSION unix time in : 1556057629
SESSION unix time out: 1556058229
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556057629
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.200.130.163