Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 67 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14602

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 67 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hl5t6imgnb1oeh7961rgk8f077
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 09:19:48
SESSION unix time in : 1550564388
SESSION unix time out: 1550564988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550564388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.60.248