Mauritia flexuosa L.f.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 67 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexuosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14603

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia flexuosa Steyerm.
  2. Mauritia minor Burret
  3. Mauritia sagus Schultes & Schultes f.
  4. Mauritia setigera Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  5. Mauritia sphaerocarpa Burret
  6. Mauritia vinifera Mart.
  7. Saguerus americanus H. Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia flexuosa L.f.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 67 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4b4hdooas6o9c8dd6o2dv32n67
SESSION date in: 2019-06-21
SESSION time in: 01:28:10
SESSION unix time in : 1561073290
SESSION unix time out: 1561073890
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561073290
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.108.129