Raphia vinifera P. Beauv. var. taedigera

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 287, t. 61 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: viniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14606

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon viniferum (P. Beauv.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia diasticha Burret
  3. Raphia vinifera Otedoh
  4. Sagus raphia Poiret
  5. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Pers.
  6. Sagus vinifera (P. Beauv.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia vinifera P. Beauv. var. taedigera
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, p. 287, t. 61 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dtd6v8h9d3f7amn51tcfg3t7q0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:56:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566683808
SESSION unix time out: 1566684408
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566683808
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39