Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum guainiense (Spruce) Drude]
cited name:
Lepidocaryum guainiense (Spruce) Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 68 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guainiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14610


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum guainiense (Spruce) Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 68 (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9eesr00b7ljm5upi1ssc7tek77
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:36:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571355401
SESSION unix time out: 1571356001
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571355402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98