Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus phengophyllus Drude]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 70 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: phengophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14613

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus polyacanthos Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus phengophyllus Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 70 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: okv4shfhha9o7ldhsakhuvcnu5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:51:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563828715
SESSION unix time out: 1563829315
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563828715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32