Desmoncus orthacanthos Mart. var. trailiana

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 71, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: orthacanthos
epithet recognized: orthacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14615

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus angustisectus Burret
  2. Desmoncus apureanus L.H.Bailey
  3. Desmoncus ataxacanthus Barb. Rodr.
  4. Desmoncus brittonii L.H.Bailey
  5. Desmoncus cuyabaensis Barb. Rodr.
  6. Desmoncus demeraranus L.H.Bailey & H.E.Moon
  7. Desmoncus hartii L.H.Bailey
  8. Desmoncus horridus Splitg. ex Mart.
  9. Desmoncus huebneri Burret
  10. Desmoncus kuhlmannii Burret
  11. Desmoncus leptochaete Burret
  12. Desmoncus longifolius Mart.
  13. Desmoncus lophacanthos Mart.
  14. Desmoncus luetzelburgii Burret
  15. Desmoncus macrocarpus Barb. Rodr.
  16. Desmoncus major Crueg. ex Griseb.
  17. Desmoncus melanacanthos Mart. ex Drude
  18. Desmoncus multijugus Steyerm.
  19. Desmoncus myriacanthos Dugand
  20. Desmoncus orthacanthos Drude
  21. Desmoncus orthacanthos Drude
  22. Desmoncus palustris Trail
  23. Desmoncus prostratus Lindm.
  24. Desmoncus rudentum Mart.
  25. Desmoncus tobagonis L.H.Bailey
  26. Desmoncus velezii L.H.Bailey
  27. Desmoncus werdermannii Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus orthacanthos Mart. var. trailiana
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 71, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p98a5erocep2mfqfu5alsmlj33
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 15:33:28
SESSION unix time in : 1544884408
SESSION unix time out: 1544885008
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544884408
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176