Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus leptoclonos Drude]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 71, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: leptoclonos
epithet recognized: polyacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14616

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus polyacanthos Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. [as Desmoncus leptoclonos Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 71, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4hgep5b1jsvo4p3pc1beodg2r2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 12:33:01
SESSION unix time in : 1560767581
SESSION unix time out: 1560768181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560767581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.204.98.217