Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. var. sarmentosa [as Desmoncus pycnacanthos Mart. var. sarmentosa]
cited name:
Desmoncus pycnacanthos Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 72 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: pycnacanthos
epithet recognized: polyacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14617


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus polyacanthos Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart. var. sarmentosa [as Desmoncus pycnacanthos Mart. var. sarmentosa]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 72 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9355ivbqkgeonq4nl810590r80
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:21:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569259293
SESSION unix time out: 1569259893
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569259293
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28