Bactris setosa Mart.
cited name:
Bactris setosa Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 73, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: setosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris escragnollei Glaz. ex Burret
  2. Bactris lindmaniana Drude
  3. Bactris lindmanniana Drude ex Lindm.
  4. Bactris setosa Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris setosa Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 73, fig. II (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 25spppskf5lmm3htdeccdgq4v2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:24:42
SESSION unix time in : 1569259482
SESSION unix time out: 1569260082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569259482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28