Astrocaryum aculeatissimum (Schott) Burret [as Astrocaryum ayri Mart.]
cited name:
Astrocaryum ayri Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 73, fig. III (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: ayri
epithet recognized: aculeatissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14620


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum ayri Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum aculeatissimum (Schott) Burret [as Astrocaryum ayri Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 73, fig. III (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7kcdebq2j9d1k798qjhneqth17
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:41:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569267673
SESSION unix time out: 1569268273
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267673
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130