Astrocaryum aculeatissimum (Schott) Burret [as Astrocaryum ayri Mart.]
cited name:
Astrocaryum ayri Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 73, fig. III (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: ayri
epithet recognized: aculeatissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14620


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum ayri Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum aculeatissimum (Schott) Burret [as Astrocaryum ayri Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 73, fig. III (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gupr6t8egdr86gm1hfrn8d6602
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 15:49:21
SESSION unix time in : 1574261361
SESSION unix time out: 1574261961
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574261361
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146