Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
cited name:
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 73, fig. IV (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: C.G.O. Drude
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Elaeidinae

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guineensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14621


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeis dybowskii Hua
  2. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  3. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  4. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  5. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  6. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  7. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  8. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  9. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  10. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  11. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  12. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  13. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  14. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  15. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  16. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  17. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  18. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  19. Elaeis guineensis Jum. & H. Perrier
  20. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  21. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  22. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  23. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  24. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  25. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  26. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  27. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  28. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  29. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  30. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  31. Elaeis macrophylla A. Chev.
  32. Elaeis madagascariensis (Jum. & H. Perrier) Becc.
  33. Elaeis melanococca Gaertner
  34. Elaeis melanococca Oerst.
  35. Elaeis nigrescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  36. Elaeis virescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  37. Elaeis oleosa Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 73, fig. IV (1881) [C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4pu6qfufgectbolvg9j0qmt9v2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:22:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569259375
SESSION unix time out: 1569259975
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569259375
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28