Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.]
cited name:
Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.

F. Losch, Kra╠łuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 30, fig. 2 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Ulmarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hexapetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146220


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.]
F. Losch, Kra╠łuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 30, fig. 2 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6uf9e1jni3t6a5ef9dr1uou0r4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:28:30
SESSION unix time in : 1569094110
SESSION unix time out: 1569094710
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094110
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232