Bactris maraja Mart. [as Bactris actinoneura Drude & Trail ex Drude]
cited name:
Bactris actinoneura Drude & Trail ex Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 76 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: actinoneurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marajus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14625


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris maraja
  2. Bactris trichospatha
  3. Pyrenoglyphis maraja (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris maraja Mart. [as Bactris actinoneura Drude & Trail ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 76 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1egsbanhav7dt4o3et2f5fed3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:09:48
SESSION unix time in : 1568837388
SESSION unix time out: 1568837988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568837388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12