Bactris glaucescens Drude
cited name:
Bactris glaucescens Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 77 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: glaucescens
epithet recognized: glaucescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14626


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris anisitsii Barb. Rodr.
  2. Bactris glaucescens Drude
  3. Bactris tucum Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris glaucescens Drude
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 77 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4bldj412i17octdp4n5bil8uk0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 00:41:43
SESSION unix time in : 1573774903
SESSION unix time out: 1573775503
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573774903
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239