Bactris concinna Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. I (1881) [Wallis & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Wallis
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: concinnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: concinnus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14627

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris concinna Trail
  2. Bactris concinna (Trail) Drude
  3. Bactris concinna Spruce
  4. Pyrenoglyphis concinna (Mart.) Burret
  5. Pyrenoglyphis concinna (Trail) Burret
  6. Pyrenoglyphis concinna (Spruce) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris concinna Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. I (1881) [Wallis & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 44f1qrvd4n75fj4312e0aoi4a0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 07:35:52
SESSION unix time in : 1563860152
SESSION unix time out: 1563860752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563860152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.73.233