Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

F. Losch, Kra╠łuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 68, fig. 2 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=146274


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
F. Losch, Kra╠łuterbuch, unsere Heilpflanzen in Wort und Bild, Zweite Auflage, t. 68, fig. 2 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: akkgg1smc56j36vfsg9bgm6sd3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:57:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575763058
SESSION unix time out: 1575763658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575763058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208