Bactris acanthocarpa Mart. [as Bactris trailiana Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Bactris trailiana Barb. Rodr.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. II (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: trailianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acanthocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthocarpa (Wallace) A.J. Hend.
  2. Bactris devia Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris acanthocarpa Mart. [as Bactris trailiana Barb. Rodr.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. II (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j6sqpq7h2hd88s6osp1ba9mhj6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 21:56:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568836585
SESSION unix time out: 1568837185
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568836585
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12