Bactris macroacantha Mart. [as Bactris acanthospatha (Trail) Trail ex Drude]
cited name:
Bactris acanthospatha (Trail) Trail ex Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. III (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: acanthospathus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macroacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14629


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthospatha (Trail) Trail ex Drude
  2. Bactris confluens Trail
  3. Bactris platyacantha Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris macroacantha Mart. [as Bactris acanthospatha (Trail) Trail ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. III (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: elt2b9c7m8l82h2kf16ot9rad1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:39:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568860780
SESSION unix time out: 1568861380
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568860780
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30