Bactris turbinocarpa Barb. Rodr.
cited name:
Bactris turbinocarpa Barb. Rodr.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. IV (1881) [Lydia & J. Bartling]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: turbinocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turbinocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pyrenoglyphis turbinocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris turbinocarpa Barb. Rodr.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. IV (1881) [Lydia & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: te2uhdg9pl282m19othkp7bu55
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:18:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569190737
SESSION unix time out: 1569191337
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569190737
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150