Bactris turbinocarpa Barb. Rodr.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. IV (1881) [Lydia & J. Bartling]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: turbinocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turbinocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14630

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pyrenoglyphis turbinocarpa (Barb. Rodr.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris turbinocarpa Barb. Rodr.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. IV (1881) [Lydia & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ua1c9o1k3avtbkuon7nhiv04l2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-23
SESSION time in: 17:43:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566574999
SESSION unix time out: 1566575599
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566574999
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.251.205