Bactris riparia Mart. [as Bactris longifrons Mart.]
cited name:
Bactris longifrons Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. VI (1881) [Lydia & J. Bartling]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: longifrons
epithet recognized: riparius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14632


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris inundata Mart.
  2. Bactris littoralis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris longifrons Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris riparia Mart. [as Bactris longifrons Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 78, fig. VI (1881) [Lydia & J. Bartling]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ngu0n1c6tdiq4rvqmg77gkuoi5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 04:01:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573786865
SESSION unix time out: 1573787465
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573786865
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97