Bactris vulgaris Barb. Rodr. [as Bactris glazioviana Drude]
cited name:
Bactris glazioviana Drude

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 80 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: glaziovianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14634


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris glazioviana Drude
  2. Bactris polyclada Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris vulgaris Barb. Rodr. [as Bactris glazioviana Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 80 (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6baet64j7iktm13qulnk9t10s5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 16:36:33
SESSION unix time in : 1574264193
SESSION unix time out: 1574264793
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574264193
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146