Astrocaryum rodriguesii Trail

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 81, fig. I (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: rodriguesii
epithet recognized: rodriguesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14635

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum aculeatum Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum rodriguesii Trail
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 81, fig. I (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ht1d6nf3d6lp4gaeon5hb75h2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-27
SESSION time in: 02:17:12
SESSION unix time in : 1561594632
SESSION unix time out: 1561595232
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561594632
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.157.163