Astrocaryum vulgare Mart. [as Astrocaryum tucumoides Drude]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 81, fig. VI (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: tucumoides
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14640

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum awarra Vriese
  2. Astrocaryum guianense Splitg. ex Mart.
  3. Astrocaryum segregatum Drude
  4. Astrocaryum tucumoides Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum vulgare Mart. [as Astrocaryum tucumoides Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 81, fig. VI (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: undqaqgbage91jqtbbs69dld02
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 22:00:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566763235
SESSION unix time out: 1566763835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566763235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.237