Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.
cited name:
Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 82, fig. II (1881) [Wallis & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Wallis
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: gynacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gynacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14642


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum dasychaetum Burret
  2. Astrocaryum gymnopus Burret
  3. Astrocaryum gynacanthum Burret
  4. Astrocaryum gynacanthum Trail
  5. Astrocaryum minus Drude
  6. Astrocaryum minus Drude
  7. Astrocaryum munbaca Mart.
  8. Astrocaryum rodriguesii (Trail) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 82, fig. II (1881) [Wallis & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5gmd35c2slogb06flq8n30aht6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 22:00:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568836813
SESSION unix time out: 1568837413
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568836813
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12