Lytocaryum weddellianum (H. Wendl.) Toledo [as Glaziova martiana Glaz. ex Drude]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 86 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: J. Bartling
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Bignonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: martianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: weddellianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14648

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos insignis (Drude) Mart. ex Hook.f.
  2. Cocos pynaertii auct.
  3. Cocos weddelliana H. Wendl.
  4. Cocos weddelliana G.Nicholson & Mottet
  5. Glaziova elegantissima H. Wendl.
  6. Glaziova insignis Drude
  7. Glaziova martiana Glaz. ex Drude
  8. Lytocaryum insigne (Drude) Toledo
  9. Lytocaryum weddellianum (Becc.) A.D.Hawkes
  10. Lytocaryum weddellianum (G.Nicholson & Mottet) A.D.Hawkes
  11. Microcoelum insigne (Drude) Burret & Potztal
  12. Microcoelum martianum (Glaz. ex Drude) Burret & Potztal
  13. Microcoelum weddellianum (H. Wendl.) H.E.Moore
  14. Syagrus insignis (Drude) Becc.
  15. Syagrus weddelliana (H. Wendl.) Becc.
  16. Syagrus weddelliana Becc.
  17. Syagrus weddelliana Becc.
  18. Syagrus weddellianus (H. Wendl.) Becc.
  19. Syagrus weddellianus hort. ex G. Nicholson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lytocaryum weddellianum (H. Wendl.) Toledo [as Glaziova martiana Glaz. ex Drude]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 86 (1881) [J. Bartling & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dk48k84l56fcfh58vbdbgstkq5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 21:51:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566762666
SESSION unix time out: 1566763266
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566762666
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.237