Syagrus pseudococos (Raddi) Glassman [as Cocos mikaniana Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos mikaniana Mart.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 87, fig. I (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]

drawing: Lydia
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: mikanianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pseudococos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=14649


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barbosa pseudococos (Raddi) Becc.
  2. Cocos mikaniana Mart.
  3. Langsdorffia pseudococos Raddi
  4. Syagrus mikaniana (Mart.) Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus pseudococos (Raddi) Glassman [as Cocos mikaniana Mart.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 3(2): fasicle 85, t. 87, fig. I (1881) [Lydia & C.G.O. Drude]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f11hefi7reeumr1l44ukus5vu6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 03:41:00
SESSION unix time in : 1571362860
SESSION unix time out: 1571363460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571362860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93